Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

In line with the continuous commitment of Italtin Srl to offer the best service to its users, we have updated our policies to meet the requirements of the new European Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data (GDPR). Specifically, the Privacy Policy and the Cookie Policy have been updated to be clearer and more transparent and to introduce the new rights that the Regulation guarantees.

Privacy Notice pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code

Pursuant to art. 13 of European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereafter GDPR), Italtin Srl will hold and will be responsible for the protection of personal data collected under the present contract, including those relating to third parties.

The owner of the data processing of the company Italtin Srl is Mr. Giuseppe Mariani and you can contact him at the following addresses:

via emai: giuseppe.mariani@italtin.it

by mail: Via Industria 5/7 – 24040 Bottanuco (BG) Italia

Personal data will be treated in a fair and correct manner, exclusively for the specific and lawful purposes related to the execution of this contract or to fulfill legal obligations or requests of the interested party. Your data will also be processed for the following purposes:

• fulfill the obligations envisaged for tax and accounting purposes;

• comply with the obligations incumbent on the company provided for by current legislation.

Personal data may be processed by means of both paper and electronic files (including portable devices) and processed in ways strictly necessary to meet the aforementioned purposes.

Italtin Srl declares that the personal data, object of treatment for the above mentioned purposes, will be conserved for the duration of the contract and, subsequently, for the time in which the parts are subject to conservation obligations for fiscal purposes or for other purposes, envisaged, by law or regulation.

Personal data collected during the course of this report may be communicated to the following subjects:

1. consultants and accountants or other legal persons who provide functional services for the purposes indicated above;

2. banking and insurance institutions that provide functional services for the purposes indicated above;

3. subjects who process data in execution of specific legal obligations;

4. Judicial or administrative authorities, for the fulfillment of legal obligations.

Personal data collected on the occasion of this report are not subject to dissemination or to any fully automated decision making process, including profiling.

By signing this Privacy Statement, he declares to have received all the information on the methods and purposes of the processing of the data referred to in European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and expresses, mutual consent to the aforementioned purposes. The parties mutually declare that they are aware of the rights recognized by the GDPR regarding access, rectification, modification, updating and opposition to the processing, revocation of consent, portability and complaint to the Authority.

Italtin Srl will not be in any way responsible towards the interested party or third parties for any violations of the obligations and provisions of the Privacy Code committed by the subjects to whom the personal data can be legitimately transmitted in compliance with this contract.

Use of Cookies

Italtin Srl or the “Site” uses cookies to make our services simple and efficient for the users. Users who visit the site, will fill the minimum amount of information in the devices in use, which are computers and mobile devices, in small text files called “cookies” saved in the directories used by the Web Browser User. Pages will not appear correctly. There are several types of cookies, other to enable certain functionality.

Analyzing in the detail our cookies allow you to:

Store the preferences entered.

As a username or password.

Analyze the use of the services and content provided by Italtin Srl to optimize the browsing experience and services offered.

Types of cookies used by Italtin Srl

Following the various types of cookies used by Italtin Srl according to the intended use ..

Cookies Technicians This type of cookie is strictly necessary for the proper operation of certain sections of the site. There are two categories: persistent and session:

Persistent: when you close your browser

Session: the browser is closed.

These cookies are always sent from our domain, are we going to be used and then sent, unless we change the settings in the browser (thus affecting the display of site pages).

Analytical CookiesThese cookies are used to collect information about the site. Italtin Srl will use this information in respect of anonymous statistical analysis to improve the use of the site. This type of cookie collects anonymous date on the activity of users and how it arrived on site. The analytical cookies are sent from the same site or from third-party domains.

Cookies analysis of third-party servicesThese cookies are used to collect information on the use of the site by anonymous users such as page views, time spent, traffic sources of origin, geographic origin, age, gender and interests for the purpose of marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the Site, in our case from Google Analytics.

Cookies to integrated products and functions of third-party softwareThis type of cookie incorporates features from third parties in the pages of the Site as icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share the contents of the site or the use of services, third-party software (such as software and additional software that offers additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and partners sites that offer their functionality in the pages of the Site.

Cookie profilingThese cookies are needed to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences. In our site we do not use cookies profiling.

Italtin Srl, according to current legislation, is not required to seek for cookies technicians, as needed to provide the required services. For other types of cookies, you can express your consent with one or more of the following ways:

By specific configurations of the browser or programs used to navigate the site.

By changing settings in the use of third-party services.

Both of these solutions

Web sites and third-party services The Site may contain links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy which can be different from the one adopted by Italtin Srl and therefore not responsible for these sites.

Cookies used by Italtin Srl

Cookies type Description of the use

Google Analytics and third party service of Google Inc. Logons and user interactions on this site are analyzed using the Google Analytics service run by Google, Inc.

How to disable cookies via browser

Chrome

Run Chrome browser.

Click the menu settings chrome settings present in the browser toolbar alongside the entry window url navigation.

Select Settings.

Click Show Advanced Settings.

In the “Privacy” section click on the “Content Settings” button.

In the “Cookies” section you can change the following cookie settings:

Allow saving data locally.

Edit the local data only until you close your browser.

Do not allow sites to set cookies.

To block the third-party cookies and site data.

Handle exceptions for some websites.

Deleting one or all cookies.

For more information visit this page.

Mozilla Firefox

Run Mozilla Firefox Browser.

Click the menu settings firefox settings present in the browser toolbar alongside the entry window url navigation.

Select Options.

Select the Privacy panel.

Click Show Advanced Settings.

In the “Privacy” section click on the button “Content Settings“.

In the “Track” section you can change the following cookie settings:

Request to sites not to make any tracking.

Notify sites availability to be traced.

Do not express any preference on the tracking data.

From “History” section, you can:

Enabling “Use custom settings” select to accept third party cookies (always, the sites visited or never) and keep them for a specified period (until they expire, close Firefox or ask every time).

Remove individual cookies stored.

For more information visit this page.

Internet Explorer

Run Internet Explorer Browser.

Click the Tools button and choose Internet Options.

Click the Privacy tab under Settings and change the slider according to the action desired by the cookies:

Block all cookies.

Allow all cookies.

Selection of sites from which to obtain cookie: move the cursor in an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, then press on sites, in the Address box to enter a Web site, and then press to Block or Allow.

For more information visit this page.

Safari 6/7

Run Safari Browser.

Click Safari, select Preferences and click on Privacy.

Block Cookies section specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites.

To see which sites have stored cookies click Details.

For more information visit this page.

Safari iOS (Mobile devices)

Run Safari iOS Browser.

Click on Settings, then Safari.

It’s up to Block Cookies and choose from several options: “Never”, “Third-party advertisers and” or “Always”.

To delete all cookies stored by Safari, click on Settings, then Safari, and then click Delete Cookies and Data.

For more information visit this page.

Opera

Run Opera Browser.

Click on Preferences, then click on Advanced and click Cookies.

Select from the following options:

Accept all cookies.

Accept cookies only from the site visited: the third-party cookies that are sent to and from a domain other than the one you are visiting will be rejected.

Never accept cookies: all cookies will never be saved.

For more information visit this page.

This page is visible through the link at the top of all the pages of the Site in accordance with art. 122 seconds paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the procedures simplified information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette 126 of June 3, 2014 and its record of the action 229 of 8 May 2014.

Privacy Policy of Italtin Srl

Data Controller and Owner

The owner of the data processing of the companyItaltin Srl is Mr. Giuseppe Mariani and you can contact him at the following addresses:

via emai: giuseppe.mariani@italtin.it

by mail: Via Industria 5/7 – 24040 Bottanuco (BG) Italia

Types of Data collected

Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Email address, First Name, Last Name, Cookie and Usage data. Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection. The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application. Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by this Application or by the owners of third party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User. Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services. Users are responsible for any Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party’s consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Mode and place of processing the Data

Methods of processing

The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.

The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

Place

The Data is processed at the Data Controller’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller.

Retention time

The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.

The use of the collected Data

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Contacting the User, Analytics and Displaying content from external platforms. The Personal Data used for each purpose is outlined in the specific sections of this document.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Analytics

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior. Google Analytics (Google Inc.) is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage data. Place of processing: USA Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Displaying content from external platforms

These services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them. If a service of this kind is installed, it may still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when users do not use it. Google Fonts (Google Inc.) is a typeface visualization service provided by Google Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages. Personal Data collected: Usage data and Various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

This privacy is updated to 07/08/2018